506 - Fort William - Kilchoan

Monday to Saturday No Service 25th, 26th Dec and 1st and 2nd Jan

SD

SSH

Fort William Bus Station

13:50

13:50

Fort William Middle St. Car Park

13:52

13:52

Corran Car Park

14:15

14:15

(Crosses on 14:15 ferry to Ardgour)

Ardgour Inn

14:20

14:20

Clovullin Shop

14:28

14:28

Strontian Village Green

14:45

14:45

Acharacle Village Shop

15:15

15:15

Acharacle Primary School

15:20

---

Salen Village Store

15:30

15:20

Glenborrodale Hotel

16:05

15:55

Kilmory Phone Box

16:30 R

16:20 R

Kilchoan Slipway

16:40 Rt

16:30 Rt

Kilchoan Post Office

16:45

16:35

SD – Schooldays only
SSH - Saturdays and school holidays only
T - Connects with ferry from Tobermory, due 07:55
R - Diverts on request to set down passengers on board
t - Connects with 16:30 (winter) / 16:45 (summer) ferry to Tobermory

***Please note we do not have advanced booking facility for our services, please pay driver fare as you board***