506 Kilchoan to Fort William

Monday to Saturday - No Service 25th, 26th Dec and 1st and 2nd Jan

Kilchoan (Post Office)
07:50
Kilchoan Slipway
07:55
Glenborrodale
08:30
Salen
08:45
Acharacle
09:00
Acharacle
09:05
Strontian
09:30
Clovullin
09:47
Ardgour
09:55
Corran
10:05
Fort William (Bus Station)
10:22

D – Diverts on request to set down passengers on board,
CF - Connects with ferry to Tobermory

***Please note we do not have advanced booking facility for our services, please pay driver fare as you board***

Faretable

                   
Kilchoan                  
£1.30 Kilmory                
£2.55 £1.90 Glenborrodale              
£3.30 £2.55 £1.10 Camus Inas            
£3.55 £3.00 £1.90 £1.30 Salen          
£3.80 £3.30 £2.70 £1.70 .80 Acharacle        
£5.00 £3.55 £3.10 £2.70 .80 £1.30 Resipole      
£5.60 £3.80 £3.55 £3.30 £2.20 £2.55 £1.70 Strontian    
£6.60 £6.10 £6.10 £5.60 £5.00 £5.00 £5.00 £3.30 Argour  
£7.60 £7.10 £7.10 £6.60 £6.60 £6.10 £5.60 £5.00 £2.40 Ft William
£9.90 £9.25 £9.25 £8.60 £8.60 £7.95 £7.30 £6.50 £2.90 Return