502 - Acharacle - Fort William

502

502

502

M-F

Th

Sat

Acharacle Village Shop

07:10

11:00

11:00

Langal Houses

07:21

11:11

11:11

Kinlochmoidart (Postbox)

07:27

11:17

11:17

Glenuig Bus Shelter

07:35

11:27

11:27

Roshven Farm

07:42

11:32

11:32

Lochailort (Hotel)

07:50 CB

11:40 CB

11:40

Glenfinnan (Stage House)

08:05

11:55

11:55

Drumsallie (A861 junction)

08:12

12:02

12:02

Fassfern East Road End

08:18

12:08

12:08

Linnhe Caravan Park (Opp Entrance)

08:23

12:13

12:13

Fort William Medical Centre

D

D

D

Lochaber High School

08:32

----

----

Fort William Bus Station

08:47

12:25

12:25

Th

M - Th

M-F

FO

Sat

SD

SH

SD

Fort William Bus Station

----

15:30

15:40

15:40

15:30

Fort William Medical Centre

----

U

U

U

U

Lochaber High School

----

15:45

----

----

----

Banavie Primary School Rd End

----

15:48

15:48

15:48

15:38

Linnhe Caravan Park Entrance)

----

15:52

15:52

15:52

15:42

Fassfern East Road End

----

15:57

15:57

15:57

15:47

Drumsallie (A861 junction)

----

16:03

16:03

16:03

15:53

Glenfinnan (Stage House)

----

16:10

16:10

16:10

16:00

Lochailort (Hotel) arrive

----

16:25

16:25

16:25

16:15

Lochailort (Hotel) depart

11:41

16:27

16:27

16:27

16:15

Roshven (Farm)

11:48

16:45

16:45

16:45

16:28

Glenuig (Bus Shelter)

11:52

16:50

16:50

16:50

16:33

Kinlochmoidart (Postbox)

12:02

17:00

17:00

17:00

16:43

Langal

12:09

17:06

17:06

17:06

16:49

Acharacle Village Shop

12:19

17:18

17:18

17:18

17:00

Salen Post Office

----

17:23 R

17:23 R

17:23 R

17:05 R

IMPORTANT: Glenfinnan is now a CLEAR WAY, this means that our buses can only stop at designated bus stops - these stops are Glenfinnan Hotel (Station Road end entrance for travel to Fort William and Opposite Station road end for travel to Mallaig) and Slatach Road End (for travel to Mallaig and Opposite Slatach Road end (gated road) for travel to Fort William). 

We do not take bookings for our services, they work on a first come first served basis. However, www.citylink.co.uk sell a limited number of seats for our 500 Mallaig to Fort William services.

SD - School Days
SH - School Holidays Only
R - Extension to Salen on request
D - Diverts off A830 if requested to pick up passengers
CB - Connects with Mallaig - Fort William bus at 11:40 (CB change bus)
Th - Thursdays Only

U - Diverts off A830 if requested to pick up passengers with onward travel on this service. To request pick up for this service telephone: 01397 700 700 between 0900 and 1200 Monday to Friday. 

For Highland Council School Term Calendar please see - School term dates | School term dates | The Highland Council Please note - dates may be subject to change. 

No service on 25th & 26th December and 1st & 2nd January each year. 

 

Fares

Adult Single

Fort
William
                   
£1.90 Linnhe Caravan Park
 
                 
£2.80 £2.40 Fassfern Rd End                
£3.60 £3.00 £1.90 Glenfinnan
 
             
£4.10 £3.60 £3.30 £2.40 Lochailort
 
           
£5.40 £4.10 £3.60 £3.00 £1.20 Roshven
 
         
£6.10 £5.40 £3.90 £3.30 £1.70 £1.20 Glenuig
 
       
£6.10 £4.10 £4.00 £3.60 £2.40 £1.70 £1.20 Kinlochmoidart
 
     
£6.60 £6.10 £5.40 £4.10 £3.40 £3.00 £2.80 £2.10 Mingarry
 
   
£6.60 £6.10 £6.10 £5.40 £3.60 £3.30 £2.80 £2.40 .90 Acharacle
 
 
£7.20 £6.60 £6.10 £5.40 £3.70 £3.40 £3.00 £2.80 £1.70 £1.30 Salen
 

 

Adult Return

Fort
William
                   
£2.70 Linnhe Caravan Park
 
                 
£4.00 £3.40 Fassfern Rd End                
£5.10 £4.20 £2.70 Glenfinnan
 
             
£5.80 £5.10 £4.70 £3.40 Lochailort
 
           
£7.60 £5.80 £5.10 £4.20 £1.70 Roshven
 
         
£8.60 £7.60 £5.50 £4.70 £2.40 £1.70 Glenuig
 
       
£8.60 £5.80 £5.60 £5.10 £3.40 £2.40 £1.70 Kinlochmoidart
 
     
£9.30 £8.60 £7.60 £5.80 £4.80 £4.20 £4.00 £3.00 Mingarry
 
   
£9.30 £8.60 £8.60 £7.60 £5.10 £4.70 £4.00 £3.40 £1.30 Acharacle
 
 
£10.10 £9.30 £8.60 £7.60 £5.20 £4.80 £4.20 £4.00 £1.70 £1.30 Salen